Released Time Schedules and Locations

Below is a list of all of our active Released Time Classes for the 2017-2018 school year. This list is alphabetized by the name of the school.

To enroll your child in Released Time, you can request a permission form from your child’s school or you can enroll online by CLICKING HERE.

Released Time Schedules and Locations

SchoolDistrictGradesDayTime FrameSTART dateLocation
Adamstown Elementary SchoolCocalico School District3-5Wednesday11:40-12:409/20/2017Gehman's Mennonite Church
Akron Elementary SchoolEphrata School District3-4Thursday12:00-1:159/21/2017Akron Church of the Brethren
Bart-Colerain ElementarySolanco Schoo District3-5Thursday2:15-3:259/21/2017Colerain Baptist Church
Benjamin Chambers Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5Thursday9:15-10:159/21/2017Bethel Assembly of God
Brecknock Elementary SchoolEastern Lancaster County School District3-6Tuesday2:25-3:259/19/2017Pine Grove Church
Brownstown Elementary SchoolConestoga Valley School District3-6Thursday2:25-3:259/21/2017Ebenezer Evangelical Congregational Church
Buchanan Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5Tuesday1:20-2:209/19/2017First Baptist Church
Canadochly Elementary SchoolEastern York School District3-5Thursday2:00-3:009/21/2017Zion United Methodist Church
Central Fulton Elementary SchoolCentral Fulton Area School District3-5Wednesday12:40-1:40 (5th); 1:40-2:40 (3rd & 4th)9/20/2017The Alumni Community Building
Central Fulton High SchoolCentral Fulton Area School District6-8Tuesday1:45-2:459/19/2017McConnellsburg Fire Company
Chambersburg Area Middle School SouthChambersburg Area School District6-8Thursday7:55-8:55 (AM)9/21/2017Zion Covenant Church
Chambersburg Area Middle School SouthChambersburg Area School District6-8Tuesday2:45-5:309/19/2017Fourth St. Church of the Brethren
Clermont Elementary SchoolSolanco School District3-5Wednesday2:30-3:409/20/2017Mechanic Grove Church of the Brethren
Conewago Elementary SchoolNortheastern School District3Tuesday11:40-12:409/19/2017Quickel's Lutheran Church
Dallastown Intermediate SchoolDallastown Area School District4-6Wednesday1:45-3:009/20/2017Salem United Church of Christ
Denver Elementary SchoolCocalico School District3-5Wednesday11:20-12:209/20/2017Trinity United Methodist Church
Devers Elementary SchoolYork City School District3-5Tuesday1:30-2:309/19/2017Madison Ave. Church of the Brethren
Dillsburg Elementary SchoolNorthern York County School District3-5Tuesday1:00-2:009/19/2017St Paul's Lutheran Church
Dover Middle SchoolDover School District7-8Thursday1:00-2:00 9/21/2017Dover Assembly of God
Dover Elementary SchoolDover School District3-6Tuesday1:00-2:009/19/2017Dover Assembly of God
Dover Intermediate SchoolDover School District7-8Wednesday1:00-2:009/14/2016Salem United Church of Christ
Eastern York Middle SchoolEastern York School District6-8Monday1:20-2:209/18/2017Susquehanna Grace Community Church
Eisenhower Elementary SchoolCamp Hill School District3-5Thursday1:40-2:409/21/2017Camp Hill Church of God
Elmwood Elementary School Mechanicsburg School District 3-5Wednesday1:10-2:109/20/2017 Immanuel CMA
Fairview Elementary SchoolWaynesboro Area School District3-6Tuesday2:10-3:109/19/2017Fairview Ave Brethren in Christ
Falling Spring Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5Wednesday2:15-3:159/6/2017Grace Brethren Church
Fayetteville Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5Thursday9:10-10:109/21/2017St. Paul Lutheran Church
Ferguson Elementary York City School District3-5Tuesday1:35-2:359/19/2017York Grace Brethren Church
Forbes Road Elementary SchoolForbes Road Area School District3-6Wednesday2:05-3:059/20/2017Mt Tabor Church of the Nazarene
Forge Road ElementaryPalmyra Area School District3-5Thursday1:00-2:009/21/2017Victory Christian Fellowship
Grandview Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5Wednesday2:00-3:009/20/2017Greenvillage Church of God
Green Ridge Elementary SchoolCumberland Valley School District3-5Tuesday12:45-1:459/19/2017Young's United Methodist Church
Greencastle Antrim Elementary SchoolGreencastle Area School District3Wednesday12:15-1:159/20/2017Otterbein United Brethren Church
Greencastle Antrim Elementary SchoolGreencastle Area School District4-5Wednesday1:00-1:55 (4th); 2:00-2:50 (5th)9/20/2017Otterbein United Brethren Church
Greencastle Antrim Middle SchoolGreencastle Area School District6-8Monday2:30-5:009/18/2017Otterbein United Brethren Church
Guilford Hills Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5Thursday9:50-10:509/21/2017St. Paul Lutheran Church
Hamilton Heights Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5Thursday1:15-2:15 (3rd) & 2:15-3:15 (4th & 5th)9/21/2017Hamilton Heights God's Missionary Church
Hancock Elementary After-School ProgramWashington County School District3-5Thursday2:10-4:159/21/2017Hancock Elementary School
Hannah PennYork City School District3-5Monday1:45-2:459/18/17York Christian Missionary Alliance
Hans Herr Elementary SchoolLampeter Strasburg School District3-5Wednesday2:00-3:009/20/2017Lampeter United Methodist Church
Helen ThackstonCharter School6-7Tuesday1:45-2:45 9/19/2017Unity Church of God in Christ
Hooverville Elementary SchoolWaynesboro Area School District3-6Wednesday2:20-3:209/20/2017Crosswalk Church
Jackson Elementary SchoolYork City School District3-5Monday1:45-2:459/18/2017York Christian Missionary Alliance
James Buchanan Middle SchoolTuscarora Area School District6-8Tuesday3:30-5:309/19/2017Joy El Camps & Retreats
James Burd Elementary SchoolShippensburg Area School District3-5Tuesday1:45-2:45 (3rd); 1:55-2:55 (4th & 5th)9/19/2017Shippensburg First Church of God
Kreutz Creek Elementary SchoolEastern York School District3-5Thursday2:05-3:059/21/2017Valley View Alliance Church
Leib Elementary SchoolDover School District3-6Wednesday10:00-11:009/20/2017New Creation Community Church
Lurgan Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5Thursday2:15-3:159/21/2017Lurgan United Brethren Church
Marion Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5Tuesday2:15-3:159/19/2017Heidelberg Church
Mercersburg Elementary SchoolTuscarora Area School District3-5Monday12:45-1:459/18/2017Mercersburg First Church of God
Montgomery Elementary SchoolTuscarora Area School District3-5Monday12:45-1:459/18/2017Mercersburg First Church of God
Mountain View Elementary SchoolTuscarora Area School District3-5Friday12:05-1:05 (3rd); 12:35-1:35 (4th & 5th)9/22/2017Fort Loudon United Methodist Church
Mount Wolfe Elementary SchoolNortheastern School District3Tuesday9:00-10:009/19/2017Mount Wolf Community Church
Mowrey Elementary SchoolWaynesboro Area School District3-5Thursday1:55-2:55 (3rd & 5th) & 2:25-3:25 (4th)9/21/2017Five Forks BIC Church
Nancy Grayson Elementary SchoolShippensburg Area School Distict3Thursday9:30-10:309/29/2017St Peter's AME Church
New Franklin Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5Friday2:00-3:009/15/2017New Franklin Assembly of God Church
Newberry Elementary SchoolWest Shore School District3-5Wednesday2:00-3:009/20/2017Paddletown St Paul's United Methodist Church
North Salem Elementary SchoolDover Area School District3-6Thursday1:30-2:309/21/2017Salem United Church of Christ
Northern Elementary SchoolNorthern York County School District3-5Tuesday11:30-12:309/19/2017St Paul's Lutheran Church
Northern York Middle SchoolNorthern York County School District6-8Tuesday1:30-2:309/19/2017Franklintown United Brethren Church
Northside Elementary SchoolPalmyra Area School District3-5Thursday2:30-3:309/21/2017Victory Christian Fellowship
Orendorf ElementaryNortheastern School District3Tuesday9:00-10:009/19/2017Mount Wolf Community Church
Paradise Elementary SchoolSpring Grove School District3-4Wednesday2:00-3:009/20/2017Paradise Holtzschwamm EC Church
Pleasant View Elementary SchoolRed Lion Area School District3-6Wednesday2:10-3:109/20/2017Pleasant View Brethren in Christ Church
Providence Elementary SchoolSolanco School District3-5Thursday9:15-10:259/21/2017New Providence Church of God
Quarryville Elementary SchoolSolanco School District3-5Tuesday2:35-3:359/19/2017Memorial United Methodist Church
Reamstown Elementary SchoolCocalico School District3-5Thursday11:30-12:309/21/2017East Cocalico Church of the Brethren
Red Mill ElementaryWest Shore School District3-5Thursday2:20-3:209/21/2017Yocumtown Church of God
Scotland Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5Friday1:35-2:359/08/2017Mt Pleasant United Brethren Church
Shallow Brook Intermediate SchoolNortheastern School District4-6Thursday1:00-2:009/21/2017Greater Grace Church
Shalom Christian Academyprivate school3-6   Shalom Christian Academy
Shaull Elementary SchoolCumberland Valley School District3-5Tuesday1:05-2:059/19/2017Young's United Methodist Church
Shippensburg Area Middle SchoolShippensburg Area School District6-8Tuesday2:40-5:009/19/2017Shippensburg Church of the Brethren
Shippensburg Intermediate SchoolShippensburg Area School District3-5Tuesday1:45-2:45 (3rd); 2:45-3:45 (4th & 5th)9/19/2017Shippensburg First Church of God
South Hamilton Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5Tuesday1:45-2:45 (3rd); 2:00-3:00 (4th & 5th)9/19/2017Pleasant View Mennonite Church
South Hanover Elementary SchoolLower Dauphin School District3-5Wednesday12:15-1:159/20/2017Union Deposit United Methodist Church
South Mountain Elementary SchoolNorthern York County School District3-5Thursday2:00-3:009/21/2017Dillsburg Community Church
Southern Fulton Elementary SchoolSouthern Fulton Area School District3-5Wednesday8:20-9:30 (3rd); 9:40-10:50 (4th);
12:05-1:15 (5th)
9/20/2017Needmore Bible Church
Southern Fulton Elementary SchoolSouthern Fulton Area School District6Wednesday1:20-2:309/20/2017Needmore Bible Church
Southern Fulton Jr/Sr High SchoolSouthern Fulton Area School District7-12Tuesday3:15-5:009/19/2017Warfordsburg Presbyterian Church
Southern Huntingdon High SchoolSouthern Huntingdon Area School District6-8Thursday1:34-2:309/21/2017Heritage Baptist Church
Spring Farm Elementary SchoolSouthern Huntingdon Area School District3-5Friday1:30-2:409/22/2017Calvary Independent Baptist Church
Spring Forge Intermediate SchoolNortheastern School District4-6Tuesday1:20-2:209/19/2017Manchester Assembly of God
Spring Grove Intermediate SchoolSpring Grove School District5-6Thursday1:25-2:259/21/2017Windy Hill on the campus
Spring Grove Middle SchoolSpring Grove School District7-8Tuesday1:25-2:259/19/2017Freedom Valley Church
St Thomas Elementary SchoolTuscarora School District3-5Thursday12:10-1:05 (3rd); 12:50-1:40 (4th & 5th)9/21/2017St Thomas Volunteer Fire Dept
Stevens Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-5Friday9:10-9:55 (3-1 & 5-2)9/22/2017Cedar Street Mennonite Church
Stevens Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District4-5Friday9:55-10:40 (4-1 & 5-1)9/22/2017Cedar Street Mennonite Church
Stevens Elementary SchoolChambersburg Area School District3-4Friday10:40-11:25 (3-2 & 4-2)9/22/2017Cedar Street Mennonite Church
Summitview Elementary SchoolWaynesboro Area School District3-5Wednesday12:45-1:45 (4th); 1:05-2:05 (3rd & 5th)9/20/2017LCBC Church
Trimmer Elementary SchoolWest York Area School District4-5Thursday11:30-12:309/21/2017Shiloh Church of the Open Door
Warm Springs Intermediate SchoolMorgan County School District3-5Monday3:10-5:009/18/2017Weslyan Chapel
Warm Springs Middle SchoolMorgan County School District6-8Monday3:10-5:009/18/2017Weslyan Chapel
Waynesboro Area Middle SchoolWaynesboro Area School District6-8Tuesday2:50-4:309/19/2017Jesus Alive Ministries
Weigelstown Elementary SchoolDover Area School District3-6Wednesday1:00-2:009/20/2017St David's Evangelical Congregational Church
Wellsville Elementary SchoolNorthern York County School District3-5Thursday11:50-12:50 (3rd); 12:25-1:25 (4th & 5th)9/21/2017Grace United Methodist Church
Wrightsville Elementary SchoolEastern York School District3-5Thursday2:00-3:009/21/2017Wrightsville Assembly of God
York Haven Elementary SchoolNortheastern School District3Thursday11:40-12:409/21/2017Cassel's Church